top of page

Welcome to IYT Sacramento

Programs in Sacramento 

IYT U Logo BLUE.png
IYT CC Logo BLUE.png
COLLEGE ACADEMY LOGO BLUE.png

Current Partner Sites
34

Current IYT Brothers
2,025

Current Mentor Fellows
111

Meet our Programs Team
in Sacramento 

JesusAndrade2.png

JesusAndrade2.png

TA-JANAE WALSTON

Accounting Coordinator

JesusAndrade2.png

MELANIE FRIZ

Program Manager

Golden Valley High School and Merced High School

JesusAndrade2.png

JOSEPH PANG

Research & Evaluation Analyst

JesusAndrade2.png

ZACH HAULCY

Project Coordinator

JesusAndrade2.png

TYLER ROBINSON

Recruitment & Onboarding Specialist

JesusAndrade2.png

ALEXANDER FIATOA

Program Manager

Cordova High School and Rio Linda High School

JesusAndrade2.png

DAIVEON PERRY

Program Manager

Will Rogers Middle School and Winston Churchill Middle School

JesusAndrade2.png

FATEMEH TAVAKKOLI

Accounts Payable Specialist

JesusAndrade2.png

JESSICA SOLIAI

Program Director - College Academy

Sacramento Region

JesusAndrade2.png

PETE GUERRERO

Program Manager

Mira Loma High School and Del Campo High School

JesusAndrade2.png

DAMIEN BYRD

Program Manager

Heritage High School and MLK Jr. Middle School

JesusAndrade2.png

ANTOINE BURKS

Program Director - Family Engagement & Special Projects

Sacramento Region

JesusAndrade2.png

TEDDY ALLEN

Program Director - College Academy

Wille L. Brown Jr. Middle School and Aptos Middle School

JesusAndrade2.png

BRYAN KENNEDY

Program Manager

Florin High School and Monterey Trail High School

JesusAndrade2.png

MIKAYLA GORDON

Wellness Counselor

JesusAndrade2.png

CAM MIKELL

Program Manager

Mitchell and Mills Middle School

JesusAndrade2.png

GIOVANNI DAVIS

Program Manager

Inderkum High School and Natomas High School

JesusAndrade2.png

MICHAELA EDWARDS

Director of College Access & Completion

Sacramento Region

JesusAndrade2.png

KEVIN ELIZARRARAZ

Salesforce Specialist

JesusAndrade2.png

VERONICA WILSON

Grants Compliance & Research Specialist

JesusAndrade2.png

W. HASANI JOHNSON

Senior Director of Development

JesusAndrade2.png

FRANCISCO RUIZ

Director of Policy & Advocacy

Central Valley Region

JesusAndrade2.png

VASU SHARMA

Accounting Manager

JesusAndrade2.png

KATIE AZZOLINO

Program Manager

JesusAndrade2.png

KAYLA WYNNE

Program Manager

Willie L. Brown Middle School and Aptos Middle School

JesusAndrade2.png

MACARENA O'BRIEN

Chief Financial & Administrative Office

JesusAndrade2.png

ARTHUR C. TURNER III

Executive Director

JesusAndrade2.png

JACKIE ZVANDASARA

Events & Volunteer Manager

JesusAndrade2.png

KEVIN RIVERA

Program Manager

Sylvan Middle School

JesusAndrade2.png

WESLEY GILBERT

Program Manager

Jesse Bethel High School and Hogan Middle School

JesusAndrade2.png

SHARAE GARY

Executive Assistant

JesusAndrade2.png

RAFAEL ANDRADE

Program Manager

Franklin High School and Cesar Chavez High School

JesusAndrade2.png

DESTINY SAUNDERS

Director of Research and Evaluation

JesusAndrade2.png

MARISSA COLMENARES GARCIA

Staff Accountant

JesusAndrade2.png

CORNELIUS GRAY

Mentor Specialist

JesusAndrade2.png

TYRIE SCOTT

Recruitment & Onboarding Manager

JesusAndrade2.png

AIJAH MARIE SUPINI-WARNER

Program Manager

Jefferson K-8 and Natomas Middle School

JesusAndrade2.png

ADRIAN TENNANT

Program Manager

West High School and Williams Middle School

JesusAndrade2.png

JORDAN BELL

Program Director - Training & Development

JesusAndrade2.png

ADAM ALLEN

Program Director

Valley High School and Luther Burbank High School

JesusAndrade2.png

FRANCISCO VALVERDE

Program Director - Continue to Dream Academy & Wellness

JesusAndrade2.png

BRANDON DAVIS

Director of Human Resources

JesusAndrade2.png

NOAH ROSENBERG

Director of Communications and Marketing

JesusAndrade2.png

YAJAIRA GUTIERREZ

Program Manager

Downey High School and Hanshaw Middle School

JesusAndrade2.png

SALENA ACOX

AmeriCorps Grants & Compliance Specialist

JesusAndrade2.png

DIANA OLIVAN

Research & Evaluation VISTA

JesusAndrade2.png

NATHAN WILSON

Program Manager

JesusAndrade2.png

JORGE VALENZUELA-TORRES

Program Manager

El Camino High School and Grant High School

JesusAndrade2.png

JAKE ABARCA

Grant Writer

JesusAndrade2.png

LAQUITTA CUNNINGHAM

Program Manager

Freedom High School and Liberty High School

JesusAndrade2.png

OAKLAND MOORE

Mentor Specialist

JesusAndrade2.png

DENISE ARELLANO

College Advisor

JesusAndrade2.png

JAZZ SWANSON

Program Manager

Stagg High School and Edison High School

JesusAndrade2.png

LEWIS FRENCH

Program Manager

Arden Middle School and Martin Luther King Academy MS

JesusAndrade2.png

GONZALO ROMO

Director of Development

JesusAndrade2.png

VANNESSA BROWN

HR Generalist

JesusAndrade2.png

LUCKIE DIWA

Program Manager

Foothill High School and River City High School

JesusAndrade2.png

JACKIE HOLLAND

Recruitment & Onboarding Specialist

JesusAndrade2.png

JALEEL BAKER

Brotherhood Action Committee Coordinator

JesusAndrade2.png

BRANDON KENNEDY

Program Manager

Sacramento Region

JesusAndrade2.png

FRANCESCA MARTIN-MINOUEI

Strategic Marketing Manager

JesusAndrade2.png

MICHAEL PERSON

Program Manager - Project RISE

JesusAndrade2.png

JEFF TOWEY

Program Manager

Sacramento Region

JesusAndrade2.png

DONALD BYERS

College Access Center Coordinator

JesusAndrade2.png

JENNIFER VALDES

Executive Assistant

JesusAndrade2.png

RENATTO GUERRA

Sr. Program Director - College Academy

College Academy Central Valley

JesusAndrade2.png

IMMANUEL HARGRAVE

Program Manager

Hamilton Elementary and Van Buren Elementary School

JesusAndrade2.png

MICHAEL CASPER

Chief Operating Officer

JesusAndrade2.png

JESUS ANDRADE

Executive Director

JesusAndrade2.png

MARQUEL THELEN

Recruitment & Onboarding Specialist

JesusAndrade2.png

KARLETON THOMAS

Executive Director

JesusAndrade2.png

DAVINA TURNER

Program Manager

Pittsburg High School and Black Diamond Continuation High School

JesusAndrade2.png

BEN SMITH

Program Manager

Rio Americano High School and Bella Vista High School

JesusAndrade2.png

ANTHONY JOHNSON

Program Manager

Encina High School and San Juan High School

JesusAndrade2.png

BYRON AGUILAR

Program Manager

James Rutter Middle School and Edward Harris Middle School

JesusAndrade2.png

EDGAR MERCADO

Senior Data Engineer

JesusAndrade2.png

MARLENE CAMPOS

Community Resource Counselor

JesusAndrade2.png

JUSTIN GOSS

Program Manager

Rosa Park K-8 and Jackman Middle School

JesusAndrade2.png

JARED GRAND

Recruitment Fellow

JesusAndrade2.png

ELIJAH MOORE

Program Manager

Hong-Kingston Elementary and Rio Calaveras Elementary School

JesusAndrade2.png

SAMANTHA ROSETTE

Offices & Facilities Coordinator

JesusAndrade2.png

JOHMEAL MARSHALL

Program Manager

Foothill Ranch Middle School and Riverbank K-8

JesusAndrade2.png

JEFF SCOTT

Wellness Counselor

JesusAndrade2.png

BRANDON XIONG

Program Manager

Rio Tierra Middle School and Norwood Middle School

JesusAndrade2.png

KEI'YANA "KP" DILLARD

Recruitment Specialist

JesusAndrade2.png

CHRIS MOORE

Sr. Program Director - College Academy

Sacramento Region

JesusAndrade2.png

REGGIE SHAW

Brand & Communications Manager

JesusAndrade2.png

LOUIS BRAGA

Program Director - College Academy

JesusAndrade2.png

MENNE HALL

Chief Program & People Officer

JesusAndrade2.png

TAHMIRAH MECCA

Policy and Programs Coordinator - Central Valley

Central Valley Region

JesusAndrade2.png

MICHAEL LYNCH

Chief Executive Officer

bottom of page